LEGAL

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING POLICY

OBJECTIVE:

To establish the criteria for the collection, storage, use, circulation and suppression of personal data processed by Panorama Technologies S.A.S.

SCOPE:

This policy applies to all personal information recorded in the databases of Panorama Technologies S.A.S, who acts as the party responsible for the processing of personal data.

OBLIGATIONS:

This policy is of mandatory and strict compliance for Panorama Technologies S.A.S

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT:

Panorama Technologies S.A.S legally constituted commercial company, identified with NIT 900615641-6. With main address at Carrera 9 No.113-52 ofic.1901 Torres Unidas II, in the city of Bogotá, Republic of Colombia. Page https://panoramait.com Telephone + 57 1 4863336. in the city of Bogotá, Colombia.

TREATMENT AND PURPOSE:

The treatment of personal data, of customers, suppliers, employees, contractors, consultants, former employees, or any person with whom Panorama Technologies established a permanent or occasional relationship, will be carried out within the legal framework that regulates the matter, including but not limited to tax and commercial regulations, in the development of its corporate purpose.

RIGHTS OF THE OWNERS:

As holder of your personal data you have the right to:

  • Access free of charge to the data provided that have been subject to treatment.
  • Know, update and rectify your information against partial, inaccurate, incomplete, fractioned, misleading, or those whose treatment is prohibited or has not been authorized.
  • Request proof of the authorization granted.
  • File before the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce (SIC) complaints for violations of the provisions of current regulations.
  • To revoke the authorization and/or request the deletion of the data, provided that there is no legal or contractual obligation that prevents their deletion.
  • Refrain from answering questions about sensitive data. The answers that deal with sensitive data or data of children and adolescents will be optional.

 

 

ATTENTION TO REQUESTS, QUERIES AND CLAIMS

The Technology area is the unit in charge of processing the requests of the holders to enforce their rights.

Contact: 57 1 4863336

E-mail: soporte@panoramait.com

PROCEDURE FOR THE EXERCISE OF THE RIGHT TO HABEAS DATA

In compliance with the rules on personal data protection, Panorama Technologies SAS presents the procedure and minimum requirements for the exercise of their rights:

For the filing and attention of your request we ask you to provide the following information:

Names and surnames, Identification, Contact details (physical and/or electronic address and contact telephone numbers), Means to receive a response to your request, Reason(s)/fact(s) that give rise to the claim with a brief description of the right you wish to exercise (know, update, rectify, request proof of authorization granted, revoke it, delete, access to information), Signature (if applicable).

The maximum term provided by law to resolve your claim is fifteen (15) business days, counted from the day following the date of receipt. When it is not possible to address the claim within that period, Panorama Technologies SAS will inform the interested party the reasons for the delay and the date on which the claim will be addressed, which in no case may exceed eight (8) working days following the expiration of the first term.

Once the terms indicated by Law 1581 of 2012 and other rules that regulate or complement it, the Holder who is denied, in whole or in part, the exercise of the rights of access, update, rectification, deletion and revocation may bring their case to the attention of the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce -Delegation for the Protection of Personal Data-.

VALIDITY:

The databases in which the personal data will be registered will have a validity equal to the time the information is kept and used for the purposes described in this policy. Once the purpose(s) is (are) fulfilled and if there is no legal or contractual duty to keep your information, your data will be deleted from our databases.

AUTHORIZATION FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Panorama Technologies SAS will be responsible for the processing and, as such, may collect, store, use for the following purposes:

Panorama Technologies SAS will be responsible for the processing and, as such, may collect, store, use for the following purposes:

  1. Contact for commercial purposes.
  2. Tax purposes.
  3. Market analysis.

 

HOLDER’S RIGHTS

Your rights as owner of the data are those provided for by the

Constitution and Law 1581 of 2012, especially the following:

(a) Access free of charge to the data provided that have been subject to processing.

  1. b) Request the updating and rectification of your information in the event of partial, inaccurate, incomplete, incomplete, fractioned, misleading data, or data whose processing is prohibited or has not been authorized.
  2. c) Request proof of the authorization granted.
  3. d) File before the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce (SIC) complaints for violations of the provisions of the regulations in force.
  4. e) Revoke the authorization and/or request the deletion of the data unless there is a legal or contractual duty that makes it imperative to keep the information.
  5. f) Refrain from answering questions about sensitive data or data of children and adolescents.

I may exercise these rights through the channels or means provided by Panorama Technologies for customer service, the national hotline +57 1 486 33 36, email soporte@panoramait.com and customer service offices nationwide, whose information can be found at https://panoramait.com/, available Monday through Friday from 8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m., for the attention of requirements related to the processing of my personal data and the exercise of the rights mentioned in this authorization.

For all the above, I have given my consent to Panorama Technologies to treat my personal information in accordance with the Personal Data Processing Policy provided by the company in electronic media and made known to me before collecting my personal data.

I declare that this authorization was requested and presented to me before submitting my data and that I freely and voluntarily sign it once I have read it in its entirety.

PRIVACY STATEMENT

GENERAL INFORMATION

In accordance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, 2002, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, we provide you with the following information:

PANORAMA TECHNOLOGIES is domiciled at Calle Mahón 6, 1ª planta 28290 Las Rozas (Madrid), with CIF B83063800. Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid, T.16.928, S 8ª Folio 199 H M-289504.

In the web www.panoramait.com there are a series of informative contents about PANORAMA TECHNOLOGIES and its main objective is to provide customers and the public, information about the company, services and solutions offered.

PRIVACY POLICY

In compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 April 2016, and the current legislation on data protection, we inform you that the party responsible for the processing of your data is PANORAMA TECHNOLOGIES, with address at Calle Mahón 6, 1ª planta 28290 Las Rozas (Madrid).

1.PURPOSES:

PANORAMA TECHNOLOGIES informs you that we process the personal data provided to us to manage contractual relationships, and to provide interested persons and customers of PANORAMA TECHNOLOGIES with information about activities, products and services related to PANORAMA TECHNOLOGIES, specifically information about:

  • Providing information about our solutions and services.
  • Responding to your questions and requests.
  • Invitations to events and sending promotions.

Communications about activities, products and services may be made by any means, including electronic means. The interested party must authorize the sending of commercial communications explicitly, by ticking the corresponding boxes in any of the data request forms, for example, those included in our website.

2.DATA TO BE PROCESSED

The data to be processed by PANORAMA TECHNOLOGIES in the framework of the relationship with the interested party and conditioned to the consented purposes, include: name, surname, telephone and work email, company name.

3.CONSERVATION OF THE DATA.

 

The personal data provided will be kept as long as they are necessary to respond to the contractual relationship, to respond to requests or requests made, and in any case while the deletion is not requested by the person concerned, as well as the time necessary to comply with the legal obligations that in each case correspond according to each type of data.

4.RECIPIENTS TO WHOM THE DATA WILL BE COMMUNICATED.

The data of the interested party may be communicated to other companies of our group and to those suppliers to whom we contract for the processing of data on our behalf exclusively for the purposes indicated.

They may also be transferred in cases where there is a legal obligation.

5.LEGITIMACY FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA.

The legal basis for managing the relationship with the customer and other interested parties and to provide information on activities, products and services related PANORAMA TECHNOLOGIES may be the execution of a contract, or the unambiguous consent of the person concerned in the absence of a prior contractual relationship.

6.RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY.

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not PANORAMA TECHNOLOGIES is processing personal data concerning him/her. Interested persons and customers have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, customers or interested parties may object to the processing of their data. PANORAMA TECHNOLOGIES will stop processing the data except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

In certain circumstances, customers or interested parties may request the limitation of the processing, so PANORAMA TECHNOLOGIES will only reserve and use them in the cases authorized by law.

When data is collected in a structured format, customers or data subjects may ask PANORAMA TECHNOLOGIES to transmit their data directly to other data controllers or to receive their data in electronic format, to store it on their own devices, without the need to transmit it to other data controllers.

The interested party may exercise these rights by sending an e-mail to the address soporte@panoramait.com , enclosing a photocopy of the ID card or substitute identification document and clearly indicating the right you wish to exercise. You may also make the request by mail to the address indicated above.

 

Finally, we inform the interested parties that they can file a complaint related to the processing of their personal data before the Control Authority (www.aepd.es).

CONDITIONS OF USE

The conditions of access and use of this website are governed by the law in force and by the principle of good faith, and the user undertakes to make good use of the website. Conduct that goes against the law, the rights or interests of third parties is not permitted.

Being a user of the website www.panoramait.com implies that you acknowledge having read and accepted these conditions and what extends the applicable legal regulations in this area. If for any reason you do not agree with these conditions do not continue using this website. Any type of notification and/or claim will only be valid by written notification and/or certified mail.

RESPONSIBILITIES

PANORAMA TECHNOLOGIES is not responsible for the information and content stored in forums, social networks or any other means that allows third parties to independently publish content on the provider’s website.

However, taking into account art. 11 and 16 of the LSSI-CE, PANORAMA TECHNOLOGIES undertakes to remove or block those contents that could affect or contravene national or international legislation, third party rights or morality and public order.

Neither shall the company be liable for damages caused by failures or misconfigurations of the software installed on the user’s computer. All responsibility is excluded for any technical incident or failure that occurs when the user connects to the Internet. Likewise, there is no guarantee that there will be no interruptions or errors in accessing the website.

Likewise, PANORAMA TEHCNOLOGIES reserves the right to update, modify or delete the information contained on its website, as well as the configuration or presentation of the same, at any time without assuming any responsibility for it.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

PANORAMA TECHNOLOGIES is the owner of all rights to the software of the digital publication as well as of the industrial and intellectual property rights related to the contents included, with the exception of the rights to products and services of a public nature that are not owned by this company.

No material published on this website may be reproduced, copied or published without the written consent of PANORAMA TECHNOLOGIES.

All information received on the web site, such as comments, suggestions or ideas, will be considered transferred to PANORAMA TECHNOLOGIES free of charge. Information that can NOT be treated in this way should not be sent.

All products and services on these pages that are NOT owned by PANORAMA TECHNOLOGIES are trademarks of their respective owners and are recognized as such by our company. They only appear on the PANORAMA TECHNOLOGIES website for promotional and information gathering purposes. These owners may request modification or deletion of the information belonging to them.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

These general conditions are governed by Spain law. For any dispute that may arise in connection with the website or the activity carried out therein, the Courts of Madrid (Spain) shall have jurisdiction, and the user expressly waives any other jurisdiction that may correspond to him/her.

COOKIES POLICY

PANORAMA TECHNOLOGIES on its own account or that of a third party contracted to provide measurement services, may use cookies when the user browses the website. Cookies are files sent to the browser by a web service in order to record the user’s activities during their browsing time.

The cookies used are only associated with an anonymous user and his or her computer, and do not themselves provide the user’s personal data.

Through the use of cookies it is possible that the server where the website is located recognizes the web browser used by the user in order to make navigation easier. They are also used to measure the audience and traffic parameters, control the process and number of entries.

The user has the ability to configure your browser to be notified of the receipt of cookies and to prevent their installation on your computer. Please consult the instructions and manuals of your browser for more information.

To use the website it is not necessary that the user allows the installation of cookies sent to the website, or the third party acting on its behalf, notwithstanding the fact that it is necessary for the user to initiate a session in each of the services whose provision requires prior registration.

In any case, cookies are of a temporary nature for the sole purpose of making more efficient onward transmission. Under no circumstances will cookies be used to collect personal information.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

OBJECTIVE:

the criteria for the collection, storage, use, circulation and deletion of personal data processed by Panorama Technologies – Tecnologias Da Informacao Ltda.

SCOPE:

This policy applies to all personal information recorded in the databases of Panorama Technologies – Tecnologias Da Informacao Ltda, which acts as the person responsible for the processing of personal data.

OBLIGATIONS

 

This policy is binding and strict for Panorama Technologies – Tecnologias Da Informacao Ltda.

THE PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING:

Panorama Technologies – Tecnologias Da Informacao Ltda – CNPJ number: 40.179.284/0001-40 – Business address – Av Ibirapuera, 2102 – São Paulo – SP Brazil

TREATMENT AND PURPOSE:

The processing of personal data, customers, suppliers, employees, contractors, advisors, former employees, or any person with whom Panorama Technologies establishes a permanent or occasional relationship, will be carried out within the legal framework that regulates the subject, including but not limited to tax and commercial regulations, in the development of its corporate purpose.

HOLDER’S RIGHTS:

The General Law on Data Protection (LGPD) gives the Client the right:

Free access to the data provided and processed.

Know, update and rectify their information against partial, inaccurate, incomplete, fractional, misleading data or those whose processing is prohibited or has not been authorized.

Request proof of authorization granted.

Submit complaints to the responsible bodies for infringements of the provisions of the regulations in force.

To revoke the authorization and/or request the erasure of the data, provided that there is no legal or contractual obligation preventing their erasure.

Avoid answering questions regarding sensitive data. Answers dealing with sensitive data or data about children and adolescents will be optional.

PERSONAL DATA THAT MAY BE COLLECTED ON OUR SITES

You can visit Panorama Technologies’ websites without having to disclose your personal data.

However, in order to access certain services available on our websites, such as downloading documents or forms, or if you wish to receive information, or for any other specific reason, Panorama Technologies may request your personal data. You are under no obligation to disclose personal data; if you do not wish to do so, you simply cannot use the services of the Panorama Technologies website.

Panorama Technologies may supplement this privacy policy with additional information relating to a specific dealings with you.

The type of personal data collected on Panorama Technologies’ websites are the following:

 

To contact us through the website: personal data such as name, address, e-mail, job title and telephone number; To register on our website: personal information such as your name and business contact details, and any other information regarding your request that can be collected through a specific form; The personal data requested may be optional or mandatory.

 HOW YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS USED

Your personal data will only be processed by Panorama Technologies – Tecnologias Da Informacao Ltda if it is necessary for the purpose of implementing a contract, for another legitimate purpose of Panorama Technologies – Tecnologias Da Informacao Ltda or if you have given your express consent.

Your personal data is therefore used for the following purposes:

  • Communication: to respond to your questions, requests or comments, and to send you the requested documentation by e-mail.
  • Subscription: to receive our publications or newsletter or download them from our site. Certain data may be requested by a specific form for a particular event. If the event involves partners, the information you provide may be collected from or disclosed to the third party in question. It is your responsibility in this case to find out how the third party uses your information. We will keep your information in order to contact you in the future.

NON-PERSONAL DATA AUTOMATICALLY COLLECTED

Panorama Technologies undertakes not to disclose the identity of visitors to our site. Panorama Technologies may share general statistics about visitors to the Site, data for analyzing their profile and other information with third parties involved in the Site. These statistics shall under no circumstances contain any information that might reveal the identity of individuals.